cost of materials loss of good will and punitive damages in instances where the seizure was sought in bad faith and unless the court finds extenuating circumstances to recover a reasonable attorney’s fee ” and in the discretion of the court prejudgment interest 105 18 U S C §1836 b 2 A i “Based on an affidavit or verified complaint satisfying the requirements of this paragraph the court may upon ex parte application but only in extraordinary circumstances issue an order providing for the seizure of property necessary to prevent the propagation or dissemination of the trade secret… ” 100 18 U S C 1836 b 2 A ii “The court may not grant an application under clause i unless the court finds that it clearly appears from specific facts that- I an order issued pursuant to Rule 65 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure or another form of equitable relief would be inadequate to achieve the purpose of this paragraph because the party to which the order would be issued would evade avoid or otherwise not comply with such an order II an immediate and irreparable injury will occur if such seizure is not ordered III the harm to the applicant of denying the application outweighs the harm to the legitimate interests of the person against whom seizure would be ordered of granting the application and substantially outweighs the harm to any third parties who may be harmed by such seizure IV the applicant is likely to succeed in showing that - aa the information is a trade secret and bb the person against whom seizure would be ordered - AA misappropriated the trade secret of the applicant by improper means or BB conspired to use improper means to misappropriate the trade secret of the applicant V the person against whom seizure would be ordered has actual possession of - aa the trade secret and bb any property to be seized VI the application describes with reasonable particularity the matter to be seized and to the extent reasonable under the circumstances identifies the location where the matter is to be seized VII the person against whom seizure would be ordered or persons acting in concert with such person would destroy move hide or otherwise make such matter inaccessible to the court if the applicant were to proceed on notice to such person and VIII the applicant has not publicized the requested seizure ” 101 18 U S C 1836 b 2 A ii “The court may not grant an application under clause i unless the court finds that it clearly appears from specific facts that - I an order issued pursuant to Rule 65 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure relating to preliminary injunctions and temporary restraining